Haywood NorAm Canadian Easterns Championship in Gatineau 

Here are the results of our athlete:  https://zone4.ca/event/a2630048-009f-11e8-a3e5-0ad99e951742/

2019-2020 NB Team Selection Criteria - in revision by HP committee

2018-2019 Trips Selection Criteria - in revision by HP committe

April 18, 2018 version presented at the Team Meeting in St-Louis-de-Kent on May 5th, 2018

Please note the following change: Section 3.02.3 : "Every skier on the preliminary team must attend a minimum of 2 training camps during the 2018-2019 seasons (from May 1st ,2018 to December 31st, 2018)."

Vincent Leclair
Les Aventuriers
Team A
Lars Schwarz
Wostawea
Team A
Andrew Luiker
Wostawea
Team A
Marissa Curry
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Anika Leigh
Les Aventuriers
Team A
Harriet Wright
Wostawea
Development
Michelle Landry
Boules de neige
Team A
Thierry Dugas
Élites du Nord Roi
Team A
François Leclair
Les Aventuriers
Team A
Ariane Austin
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Maelle Dugas
Élites du Nord Roi
Development
Dominic Brassard
Élites du Nord Roi
Team A
Maxime Savoie
Boules de neige
Team A
Frances Wright
Wostawea
Team A
Olivier Jacob Godin
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Florence Levesque
Codiac
Development
Alexandre Leclair
Les Aventuriers
Team A
Chloé Duchesne
Ours des neiges
Team A
Céline Kavanaugh
Kahoutek
Para Nordic
Jeremy Leigh
Les Aventuriers
Team A
Jeffrey Labrecque
Sureau Blanc
Development
Gabrielle Côté
Boules de Neige
Team A
Mattea McNair
Wostawea
Team A
Madeleine Horsley
Wostawea
Team A
Nathael Benoit
Codiac
Team A
Katie Bower
Wostawea
Development
Kaj Jones
Wostawea
Development
Samuel Daniel Basque
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Hugo Austin
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Mikaya Hoyt Hogan
Wostawea
Team A
Théo Simard
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Mélodie Chiasson
Sureau Blanc
Development
Valérie Haché
Sureau Blanc
Development
Simon Xavier Godin
Sureau Blanc
Team A
Mathias Michaud
Les Aventuriers
Team A
Karel Godin
Boules de neige
Team A
Anaelle Martel
Sureau Blanc
Development
Léa McLaughlin
Sureau Blanc
Development
Marie-Chantal Léger
Sureau Blanc
Development
Jack Toner
Wostawea
Team A
Maude Benoit
Codiac
Team A
Malika Allain
Ours des neiges
Team A
Leezak Caron
Husky
Development
Loik Coulombe
Sureau Blanc
Development